Sports on TV for Friday, September 30
(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Friday, September 30 |
AUTO RACING |
5:55 a.m. |
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay, Singapore
9 a.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Formula 1: Practice, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay, Singapore
5:30 p.m. |
---|
USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Playoffs - Round of 12, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, Ala.
4:40 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
ESPNEWS — W Series: Qualifying, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay, Singapore
5:55 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay, Singapore
CFL FOOTBALL |
---|
10:30 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Ottawa at British Columbia
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S) |
---|
10:30 p.m. |
PAC-12N — Exhibition: Arizona Red-Blue Game, Tucson, Ariz.
COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY |
---|
4 p.m. |
BTN — Michigan St. at Ohio St.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN — Tulane at Houston
ESPNU — Penn at Dartmouth
7:30 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — UTSA at Middle Tennessee St.
8 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — San Diego St. at Boise St.
10:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Washington at UCLA
11 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — New Mexico at UNLV
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN'S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
ACCN — Boston College at Notre Dame
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S) |
---|
6:30 p.m. |
No explosives found at Seoul stadium in police search following bomb threat against Ohtani
North Korea conducts artillery firing drills in likely response to South Korea-US military training
'Past Lives' actor Teo Yoo on acting obscurity
South Korean doctors hold massive anti-government rally over medical school recruitment plan
BTN — Michigan St. at Maryland
8 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Mississippi at LSU
8:30 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Washington at Stanford
9 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Penn St. at Wisconsin
10:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara
FIBA BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S) |
---|
3 a.m. |
ESPN2 — World Cup: TBD, Semifinal, Sydney
2 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
ESPN2 — World Cup: TBD, Final, Sydney
GOLF |
---|
7 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Second Round, Old Course, St Andrews, Scotland
12:30 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Volunteers Of America Classic, Second Round, Old American Golf Club, The Colony, Texas
3:30 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Sanderson Farms Championship, Second Round, Country Club of Jackson, Jackson, Miss.
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Collins Hill (Ga.) at Buford (Ga.)
HORSE RACING |
---|
12:30 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
2 p.m. |
MLBN — Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs
7 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Baltimore at NY Yankees OR Boston at Toronto
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
6 a.m. |
NBATV — Preseason: Golden State vs. Washington, Saitama, Japan
10 p.m. |
---|
NBATV — Preseason: Maccabi Ra’anana vs. LA Clippers, Seattle
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
7 p.m. |
NHLN — Preseason: NY Rangers at New Jersey
SOCCER (MEN'S) |
---|
10 p.m. |
FS2 — CPL: FC Edmonton at Pacific FC
12 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
FS2 — Liga MX: Pumas UNAM at Juárez (Taped)
TENNIS |
---|
6 a.m. |
TENNIS — Seoul-ATP, Tel Aviv-ATP, Sofia-ATP, Tallinn-WTA Quarterfinals; Parma-WTA Semifinals
1 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
TENNIS — Seoul-ATP Semifinals
6 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
TENNIS — Tallinn-WTA Semifinal ---